Community Health Nursing question and answer for Nursing Competitive Exams., The amount of bleaching powder required to disinfect 1000 liters of water is- (by GS India Nursing)

The amount of bleaching powder required to disinfect 1000 liters of water is

Q1. The amount of bleaching powder required to disinfect 1000 liters of water is(1000 लीटर पानी कीटाणुरहित करने के लिए आवश्यक ब्लीचिंग पाउडर की मात्रा है)

A. 1.5 gms.

B. 2.5 gms.

C. 3.5 gms.

D. 4.5 gms.

Q2. Most common drugs resistance in TB in India. (भारत में टीबी की सबसे आम प्रतिरोध दवा है)

A. Amoxycillin.

B. Streptomycin.

C. Rifampicin.

D. INH.

Q3. Humeral immunity initiate from. ( ह्यूमरल इम्युनिटी की शुरुआत होती है।)

A. Platelets.

B. RBC and WBC.

C. Thymus derived lymphocytes.

D. Bone marrow derived lymphocytes.

Q4. Rubella disease is also termed as. (रूबेला रोग को इस नाम से भी जाना जाता है।)

A. Polio.

B. Pertusis.

C. German measles.

D. Rubella.

Q5. Histamine test is used for the diagnosis of. (हिस्टामाइन परीक्षण का निदान के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है।)

A. Polio.

B. Tuberculosis.

C. Leprosy.

D. Measles.

Q6. Universal precaution is applied for. (सार्वभौमिक एहतियात के लिए लागू किया जाता है।)

A. Sweat.

B. Faces.

C. CSF.

D. Stool.

Q7. Scop of family planning includes all, except. (परिवार नियोजन के दायरे में सभी शामिल हैं, सिवाय-)

A. Set education.

B. Screening for HIV infection.

C. Providing services for unmarried mothers.

D. Marriage counseling.

Q8. Leptospirosis is transmitted through. (लेप्टोस्पायरोसिस के माध्यम से प्रेषित होता है।)

A. Rat urine.

B. Rat bute

C. Mosquito.

D. Dog bite.

Q9. Infectious diseases which transmits from mother to fetus is termed as. (संक्रामक रोग जो माँ से भ्रूण में संचारित होते हैं, कहलाते हैं।)

A. Vertical transmission.

B. Fomite born.

C. Vehicle born.

D. Droplet.

Q10. Incineration is not done for. (भस्मीकरण के लिए नहीं किया जाता है।)

A. Plastic waste.

B. Cytotoxic waste.

C. Human waste.

D. Waste sharp.

Above Questions are given answer below.

Q1.Ans. B. 2.5 gms.

Q2. Ans. D. INH.

Q3. Ans. D. Bone marrow derived lymphocytes.

Q4.Ans. C. German measles.

Q5. Ans. C. Leprosy.

Q6.Ans. C. CSF.

Q7.Ans. B. Screening for HIV infection.

Q8.Ans. A. Rat urine.

Q9. Ans. A. Vertical transmission.

Q10. Ans. D. Waste sharp.

I hope that you liked this MCQ nursing Questions.

Thanking you!!

1 thought on “Community Health Nursing question and answer for Nursing Competitive Exams., The amount of bleaching powder required to disinfect 1000 liters of water is- (by GS India Nursing)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: